Room Type
Price From
Price for {%days%} Night(s)
Max
Adults
Children
Rooms

Filter by accommodation type:

Filter by accommodation:


31 Available

31 Unavailable

31 Today

31 Restrictions apply

Accommodation(s) for

BOOK NOW

Contact Information

Additional Guests

Payment Method

Contact Permission

Privacy policy1.      Introduction1.1    We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors, service users, individual customers and customer personnel.1.2    This policy applies where we are acting as a data controller with respect to the personal data of such persons; in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data.1.3    Our website incorporates privacy controls which affect how we will process your personal data. By using the privacy controls, you can receive direct marketing communications and limit the collection, sharing and publication of your personal data. You can access the privacy controls via [URL].1.4    We use cookies on our website. Insofar as those cookies are not strictly necessary for the provision of our website and services, we will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website.1.5    In this policy, "we", "us" and "our" refer to Stravogenis Bros SA.[ For more information about us, see Section 14.]
Your rights2.1    In this Section 2, we have listed the rights that you have under data protection law.2.2    Your principal rights under data protection law are:(a)    the right to access - you can ask for copies of your personal data;(b)    the right to rectification - you can ask us to rectify inaccurate personal data and to complete incomplete personal data;(c)    the right to erasure - you can ask us to erase your personal data;(d)    the right to restrict processing - you can ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data;(e)    the right to object to processing - you can object to the processing of your personal data;(f)    the right to data portability - you can ask that we transfer your personal data to another organisation or to you;(g)    the right to complain to a supervisory authority - you can complain about our processing of your personal data; and(h)    the right to withdraw consent - to the extent that the legal basis of our processing of your personal data is consent, you can withdraw that consent.8.3    These rights are subject to certain limitations and exceptions. You can learn more about the rights of data subjects by visiting https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-data-protection/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/.2.4    You may exercise any of your rights in relation to your personal data [by written notice to us, using the contact details set out below].

* Please let us know if you would like us to contact you or not by selecting one of the options below.

Secure Online Payment Learn More
Property Information

The family hotel Porto Koukla Beach  is the implementation of a beautiful idea and a dream which came true in 1992 for the Linardos family. It is the continuation of the little traditonal taverna which was owned by the family since 1980. It is constructed according to the Ionian style and colours and it is set in unique gardens and greenary next to the bright sea.​For people who wish to combine the peacefulness and tranquillity of nature with quality service, good food, romantic nights under live music notes and hospitality in its true meaning in general.


Property Name: Porto Koukla Beach Hotel

Address 1: Porto Koukla Beach

City : Zakynthos - Zakynthos

Postal Code : 29092

Contact Name: Ioannis Stravogenis

Phone: 00302695052393

Email: contactkoukla@gmail.com

Amenities
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge desk
  • Gift shop
  • Printer
  • Swimming pool
  • Welcome Drink

Check-In / Check-Out Policies

This property has the following check-in and check-out times and policies.

Check-In: 14:00

Check-Out: 12:00

Property and Cancellation Policies :

Full Charge - Full Stay - If cancelled within 127 days of arrival

Partial Charge - 20% of Full Stay - If cancelled within 14 days of arrival

No Charge - If cancelled within 1 days of arrival

RATE CHECK
rate check title RATE CHECK

Prices above may or may not include taxes
cloudbeds logo
WHY BOOK DIRECT?
We are proud to offer the lowest price available to our consumers directly on our website. This feature is our confirmation of that guarantee. Booking direct allows us to provide you our guest with the highest standard of service possible. We appreciate your business and look forward to your stay.
check sign RATE CHECK
This is the lowest available rate on matching your search criteria.
This price check was performed to ensure our direct rates can't be beaten elsewhere. Help support our hotel and book direct today.